St Albans
Distance from St Albans to Bedford
The distance from St Albans to Bedford is 35.1 miles (56.5 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 46 minutes.
For the journey from St Albans to Bedford, approximately 3.51 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from St Albans to Bedford
The route via Dunstable.
🚩
13.1 mi · 22 m
📍
Dunstable
23.9 mi · 34 m
🏁
Bedford
Airports near St Albans and Bedford
Several airports are located near St Albans and Bedford. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near St Albans
- London Luton Airport 13.1 mi 24 m
- London Heathrow Airport 27.4 mi 36 m
- London City Airport 35 mi 53 m
Airports near Bedford
- London Luton Airport 21.9 mi 40 m
- Stansted Airport 45.8 mi 1 h, 7 m
- London Heathrow Airport 59.1 mi 1 h, 11 m