Port Talbot
Distance from Port Talbot to Neyland
The distance from Port Talbot to Neyland is 68.4 miles (110.2 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 1 hour and 28 minutes.
For the journey from Port Talbot to Neyland, approximately 6.84 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Port Talbot to Neyland
The route via Sanclêr.
🚩
43.8 mi · 53 m
📍
Sanclêr
26.1 mi · 39 m
🏁
Neyland
Airports near Port Talbot and Neyland
Several airports are located near Port Talbot and Neyland. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Port Talbot
- Cardiff Airport 29.2 mi 46 m
- Bristol Airport 76.3 mi 1 h, 37 m
- Gloucestershire Airport 94.1 mi 1 h, 50 m
Airports near Neyland
- Cardiff Airport 96.8 mi 2 h, 11 m
- Bristol Airport 143.9 mi 3 h, 2 m
- Gloucestershire Airport 149.7 mi 3 h, 13 m