Wimborne Minster
Distance from Wimborne Minster to Bristol
The distance from Wimborne Minster to Bristol is 65.6 miles (105.7 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 1 hour and 52 minutes.
For the journey from Wimborne Minster to Bristol, approximately 6.56 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Wimborne Minster to Bristol
The route via Stalbridge, Shepton Mallet.
🚩
24.5 mi · 41 m
📍
Stalbridge
20.4 mi · 40 m
📍
Shepton Mallet
25.6 mi · 43 m
🏁
Bristol
Airports near Wimborne Minster and Bristol
Several airports are located near Wimborne Minster and Bristol. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Wimborne Minster
- Bournemouth Airport 7.5 mi 15 m
- Southampton Airport 32.6 mi 42 m
- London Heathrow Airport 93.2 mi 1 h, 48 m
Airports near Bristol
- Bristol Airport 9.3 mi 19 m
- Gloucestershire Airport 40.4 mi 51 m
- Cardiff Airport 57.5 mi 1 h, 18 m