Waltham Abbey
Distance from Waltham Abbey to Northampton
The distance from Waltham Abbey to Northampton is 67 miles (107.9 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 1 hour and 17 minutes.
For the journey from Waltham Abbey to Northampton, approximately 6.7 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Waltham Abbey to Northampton
The route via St Albans.
🚩
19.4 mi · 26 m
📍
St Albans
45.9 mi · 57 m
🏁
Northampton
Airports near Waltham Abbey and Northampton
Several airports are located near Waltham Abbey and Northampton. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Waltham Abbey
- London City Airport 17.2 mi 31 m
- Stansted Airport 22.8 mi 29 m
- London Luton Airport 34.1 mi 44 m
Airports near Northampton
- London Luton Airport 39.6 mi 52 m
- Birmingham Airport 48.9 mi 1 h, 5 m
- East Midlands Airport 53.5 mi 1 h, 6 m