Stoke-on-Trent
Distance from Stoke-on-Trent to Llanfair Caereinion
The distance from Stoke-on-Trent to Llanfair Caereinion is 69 miles (111.2 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 1 hour and 39 minutes.
For the journey from Stoke-on-Trent to Llanfair Caereinion, approximately 6.9 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Stoke-on-Trent to Llanfair Caereinion
The route via Nantwich, Ellesmere.
🚩
17.7 mi · 25 m
📍
Nantwich
23.2 mi · 34 m
📍
Ellesmere
29 mi · 45 m
🏁
Llanfair Caereinion
Airports near Stoke-on-Trent and Llanfair Caereinion
Several airports are located near Stoke-on-Trent and Llanfair Caereinion. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Stoke-on-Trent
- Manchester Airport 36.7 mi 47 m
- East Midlands Airport 45.7 mi 58 m
- Liverpool John Lennon Airport 51.4 mi 1 h, 8 m
Airports near Llanfair Caereinion
- Liverpool John Lennon Airport 72.5 mi 1 h, 39 m
- Manchester Airport 80.1 mi 1 h, 40 m
- Birmingham Airport 86.5 mi 1 h, 51 m