Port of Hull
Distance from Port of Hull to Doncaster
The distance from Port of Hull to Doncaster is 46.4 miles (74.8 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 57 minutes.
For the journey from Port of Hull to Doncaster, approximately 4.64 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Port of Hull to Doncaster
The route via South Cave.
🚩
13.6 mi · 17 m
📍
South Cave
33.8 mi · 42 m
🏁
Doncaster
Airports near Port of Hull and Doncaster
Several airports are located near Port of Hull and Doncaster. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Port of Hull
- Humberside Airport 20.6 mi 31 m
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 68.7 mi 1 h, 31 m
- Teesside International Airport 89.8 mi 2 h, 4 m
Airports near Doncaster
- Humberside Airport 38.6 mi 52 m
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 41.8 mi 1 h, 3 m
- East Midlands Airport 58.1 mi 1 h, 9 m