Newton-le-Willows
Distance from Newton-le-Willows to Stafford
The distance from Newton-le-Willows to Stafford is 57.1 miles (92 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 1 hour and 10 minutes.
For the journey from Newton-le-Willows to Stafford, approximately 5.71 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Newton-le-Willows to Stafford
The route via Kidsgrove.
🚩
35.7 mi · 48 m
📍
Kidsgrove
24.8 mi · 36 m
🏁
Stafford
Airports near Newton-le-Willows and Stafford
Several airports are located near Newton-le-Willows and Stafford. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Newton-le-Willows
- Liverpool John Lennon Airport 17.2 mi 33 m
- Manchester Airport 21.3 mi 30 m
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 62.1 mi 1 h, 24 m
Airports near Stafford
- Birmingham Airport 39.9 mi 56 m
- East Midlands Airport 44.1 mi 1 h
- Manchester Airport 50.4 mi 1 h, 2 m