Newhaven (Derbyshire)
Distance from Newhaven (Derbyshire) to Manchester
The distance from Newhaven (Derbyshire) to Manchester is 41.8 miles (67.4 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 1 hour and 11 minutes.
For the journey from Newhaven (Derbyshire) to Manchester, approximately 4.18 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Newhaven (Derbyshire) to Manchester
The route via Macclesfield.
🚩
22.2 mi · 36 m
📍
Macclesfield
20.1 mi · 37 m
🏁
Manchester
Airports near Newhaven (Derbyshire) and Manchester
Several airports are located near Newhaven (Derbyshire) and Manchester. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Newhaven (Derbyshire)
- Manchester Airport 36.9 mi 59 m
- East Midlands Airport 37.8 mi 1 h, 1 m
- Liverpool John Lennon Airport 60.5 mi 1 h, 38 m
Airports near Manchester
- Manchester Airport 10.3 mi 23 m
- Liverpool John Lennon Airport 33.1 mi 47 m
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 46.6 mi 1 h, 11 m