Newcastle upon Tyne
Distance from Newcastle upon Tyne to Broxburn
The distance from Newcastle upon Tyne to Broxburn is 131.9 miles (212.4 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 2 hours and 40 minutes.
For the journey from Newcastle upon Tyne to Broxburn, approximately 13.19 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Newcastle upon Tyne to Broxburn
The route via Alnwick, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Haddington.
🚩
32.6 mi · 44 m
📍
Alnwick
29.9 mi · 40 m
📍
Berwick-upon-Tweed
39.5 mi · 48 m
📍
Haddington
31.1 mi · 39 m
🏁
Broxburn
Airports near Newcastle upon Tyne and Broxburn
Several airports are located near Newcastle upon Tyne and Broxburn. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Newcastle upon Tyne
- Newcastle International Airport 6.7 mi 12 m
- Teesside International Airport 40.9 mi 57 m
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 94.2 mi 1 h, 54 m
Airports near Broxburn
- Edinburgh Airport 5.5 mi 13 m
- Glasgow Airport 45.2 mi 56 m
- Dundee Airport 55.4 mi 1 h, 9 m