Newcastle-under-Lyme
Distance from Newcastle-under-Lyme to Salford
The distance from Newcastle-under-Lyme to Salford is 49.4 miles (79.6 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 57 minutes.
For the journey from Newcastle-under-Lyme to Salford, approximately 4.94 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Newcastle-under-Lyme to Salford
The route via Sandbach, Lymm.
🚩
14.7 mi · 20 m
📍
Sandbach
20.5 mi · 26 m
📍
Lymm
15 mi · 26 m
🏁
Salford
Airports near Newcastle-under-Lyme and Salford
Several airports are located near Newcastle-under-Lyme and Salford. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Newcastle-under-Lyme
- Manchester Airport 35.1 mi 44 m
- East Midlands Airport 48 mi 1 h, 2 m
- Liverpool John Lennon Airport 49.7 mi 1 h, 6 m
Airports near Salford
- Manchester Airport 12.4 mi 23 m
- Liverpool John Lennon Airport 31.8 mi 43 m
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 48.1 mi 1 h, 10 m