Inverness Airport
Distance from Inverness Airport to Dundee
The distance from Inverness Airport to Dundee is 143.1 miles (230.4 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 3 hours.
For the journey from Inverness Airport to Dundee, approximately 14.31 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Inverness Airport to Dundee
The route via Kingussie, Pitlochry, Perth.
🚩
49 mi · 1 h, 4 m
📍
Kingussie
44.7 mi · 56 m
📍
Pitlochry
26.4 mi · 40 m
📍
Perth
21.7 mi · 31 m
🏁
Dundee
Airports near Inverness Airport and Dundee
Several airports are located near Inverness Airport and Dundee. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Inverness Airport
- Aberdeen International Airport 94.5 mi 2 h, 10 m
- Wick John O'Groats Airport 113.3 mi 2 h, 34 m
- Port-Adhair Steòrnabhaigh 119.6 mi 4 h, 17 m
Airports near Dundee
- Dundee Airport 3.2 mi 9 m
- Edinburgh Airport 53.5 mi 1 h, 9 m
- Aberdeen International Airport 70.7 mi 1 h, 23 m