Ellesmere Port
Distance from Ellesmere Port to Abergele
The distance from Ellesmere Port to Abergele is 35 miles (56.4 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 45 minutes.
For the journey from Ellesmere Port to Abergele, approximately 3.5 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Ellesmere Port to Abergele
The route via Treffynnon.
🚩
19.5 mi · 29 m
📍
Treffynnon
16.4 mi · 23 m
🏁
Abergele
Airports near Ellesmere Port and Abergele
Several airports are located near Ellesmere Port and Abergele. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Ellesmere Port
- Liverpool John Lennon Airport 22.6 mi 35 m
- Manchester Airport 30.1 mi 37 m
- Maes Awyr Môn 80.5 mi 1 h, 36 m
Airports near Abergele
- Maes Awyr Môn 46 mi 55 m
- Liverpool John Lennon Airport 54.7 mi 1 h, 11 m
- Manchester Airport 62.2 mi 1 h, 12 m