East Linton
Distance from East Linton to Dundee Airport
The distance from East Linton to Dundee Airport is 89.2 miles (143.6 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 1 hour and 43 minutes.
For the journey from East Linton to Dundee Airport, approximately 8.92 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from East Linton to Dundee Airport
The route via Musselburgh, Broxburn, Kirkcaldy.
🚩
16.5 mi · 23 m
📍
Musselburgh
21.7 mi · 32 m
📍
Broxburn
23.4 mi · 34 m
📍
Kirkcaldy
33.4 mi · 51 m
🏁
Dundee Airport
Airports near East Linton and Dundee Airport
Several airports are located near East Linton and Dundee Airport. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near East Linton
- Edinburgh Airport 33.1 mi 44 m
- Glasgow Airport 79.9 mi 1 h, 33 m
- Dundee Airport 89.2 mi 1 h, 43 m
Airports near Dundee Airport
- Edinburgh Airport 58.7 mi 1 h, 14 m
- Aberdeen International Airport 75.1 mi 1 h, 31 m
- Glasgow Airport 89.1 mi 1 h, 45 m