Broughton in Furness
Distance from Broughton in Furness to Skipton
The distance from Broughton in Furness to Skipton is 66.6 miles (107.3 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 1 hour and 38 minutes.
For the journey from Broughton in Furness to Skipton, approximately 6.66 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Broughton in Furness to Skipton
The route via Kirkby Lonsdale, Settle.
🚩
35.1 mi · 51 m
📍
Kirkby Lonsdale
17.2 mi · 25 m
📍
Settle
16.3 mi · 24 m
🏁
Skipton
Airports near Broughton in Furness and Skipton
Several airports are located near Broughton in Furness and Skipton. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Broughton in Furness
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 86.4 mi 2 h, 9 m
- Newcastle International Airport 101.9 mi 2 h, 23 m
- Teesside International Airport 102.9 mi 2 h, 12 m
Airports near Skipton
- Leeds Bradford International Airport 20.3 mi 35 m
- Manchester Airport 59.6 mi 1 h, 18 m
- Teesside International Airport 68.4 mi 1 h, 27 m