Berwick-upon-Tweed
Distance from Berwick-upon-Tweed to Kinross
The distance from Berwick-upon-Tweed to Kinross is 89.2 miles (143.6 kilometers).
The travel time is approximately 1 hour and 45 minutes.
For the journey from Berwick-upon-Tweed to Kinross, approximately 8.92 liters of fuel are required, assuming a consumption of 10 liters per 100 miles. Actual consumption may vary depending on the vehicle and driving style.
Route from Berwick-upon-Tweed to Kinross
The route via Musselburgh, Queensferry.
🚩
49.5 mi · 1 h, 2 m
📍
Musselburgh
24.7 mi · 33 m
📍
Queensferry
17.5 mi · 23 m
🏁
Kinross
Airports near Berwick-upon-Tweed and Kinross
Several airports are located near Berwick-upon-Tweed and Kinross. The following overview shows the nearest airports with their distances and travel times. All information refers to the road connection from the city center to the airport.
Airports near Berwick-upon-Tweed
- Newcastle International Airport 63.3 mi 1 h, 18 m
- Edinburgh Airport 66.2 mi 1 h, 22 m
- Teesside International Airport 103.3 mi 2 h, 9 m
Airports near Kinross
- Edinburgh Airport 25.4 mi 34 m
- Dundee Airport 33.8 mi 42 m
- Glasgow Airport 55.9 mi 1 h, 15 m